City of Norwich School

Co-Curricular Timetable

Co-Curricular Timetable 2017

Day Activity Staff Sponsor Venue Times Year Group Cost Subject Area
Monday Cello Group Mrs Stowell Rm 204 8.15-9am All Free Music
Computer Club Mr Smith Rm 214 1.20-2pm All Free ICT
DofE Silver and Gold Mr Lee Rm 26/27 1.20-2pm Y10-Y13 £16 registration
Contemporary Dance Gym 3.05-4.15pm Y9 and Y10 only Free PE
Bridge Club Mr Ip Rm 19 3.05-4pm All Free Bridge

 


Tuesday Saxophone Choir - advanced Mrs Parker Rm 204  8.30-9am All Free Music
Stage Choir Mr Sunderland/Mrs Selwood Rm 203 1.20-2pm All Free Music
Guitar Group Mr Torn Rm 202 1.20-2pm All Free Music
Wind Quintet Mrs Evans Rm 204 1.20-2pm All Free Music
DofE Bronze - A Mr Lee Rm 26/27 1.20-2pm Y10-Y13 Free
Computer Club Mr Smith Rm 214 1.20-2pm All Free
School Production - Betty Blue Eyes Mr Sunderland/Ms Carr ARC 3.30-5.30pm Auditioned Free Music
Funk Band Mr Skinner/Mr Torn Rm 203 3.05-4.15pm All Free Music
Creative Writing Club Miss Newman/Miss Curle LRC 3.05-4.15pm All Free English
Young Enterprise Ms Collison Rm 214 3.05-4.15pm Y10 and Y12 Free
Football Y10 and Y11 Mr Lee Field 3.05-4.15pm All Free PE
Rugby Y10 Mr.O'Brien Field 3.05-4.15pm Y10 Free PE
School Run Mr Watson Field 3.05-4.15pm All Free PE
Dance Ms Cook Gym 3.05-4.15pm All Free

PE

 

 

 

Wednesday Saxophone Choir - Beginners Mrs Parker Rm 204 8.30-9am All Free Music
History Club Miss Hart/Miss Peacock Rm 12 1.20-2pm All Free History
Chess Club Mr Ali Rm 113 1.20-2pm All Free Music
Computer Club Mr Smith Rm 214 1.20-2pm All Free ICT
DofE Bronze B Mr Lee Rm 26/27 1.20-pm Y10-Y13 £16 registration PE
Football Y7 Mr Pratt Field 3.05-4.15pm All Free PE
Music Theory Mrs Lorenzo-Peirson Rm 204 3.05-4.15pm All £5 a week Music
Badminton Mr Sprake Sports Hall 3.05-4.15pm All Free PE
Rugby Y11 Mr O'Brien Field 3.05-4.15pm Y11 Free PE
Design Ventura Mrs Ryan Rm 74 3.05-4.15pm Y9 and Y10 Free DT

 

 

 

Thursday Brass Group  Mr Dockray Rm 204 1.20-2pm
Geography Club Mr Harris Rm 26 1.30-2pm
Computer Club Mr Smith Rm 214 1.20-2pm
Upper String Group Mr Miles Rm 204 3.05-4.15pm
Jazz Band Mrs Selwood ARC 3.05-4.15pm
Netball Mrs Clarke and Miss Clarke Courts 3.05-4.15pm
Lab Rats (Science Club) Ms Irvine Rm 100 3.05-4.15pm
Football Y8 Mr Watson Field 3.05-4.15pm
Football Y9 Mr Pratt Field 3.05-4.15pm
Reading Group Mr Wilson LRC 3.10-3.40pm

 

Friday Upper String Group Mr Miles Rm 203 1.20-2pm All Free Music
Keyboard Club Sixth Form ambassadors Rm 204 1.20-2pm All Free Music
Computer Club Mr Smith Rm 214 1.20-2pm All Free ICT
Christian Union Mr Lee Rm 86 1.20-2pm All Free Computing
Dance (KS3) Miss McGreevey Gym 3.05-4.15pm Max 30 students Free PE
Percussion Group Mr Skinner ARC 3.05-4.15pm All Free Music
Orchestra Mrs Reddington Rm 214 3.05-4.15pm All Free Music
Shed Miss Dennis 3.05-4.15pm Y8/Y9 - please see Miss Dennis for audition dates Free Drama

Library (LRC) open 8 to 8.35am, break, lunchtime and until 4pm for Study and Printing Monday -Thursday and until 3.30pm on Friday.